SMART Transportation Division GCA 505

 

200-B West Main Street

Babylon, NY 11702

631-661-3500

FAX 631-661-2180

 

Anthony Simon

General Chairman

 

Vincent Tessitore

Vice General Chairman

 

Michael Denn

Secretary

LOCAL 29

Track & B&B

President/Local Chairman- Anthony Lavoratore 516-852-7491

Vice President – John Brush 631-902-7012

Secretary/Treasurer – Patrick Damboise 631-514-1980

 

TRACK

Vice Local Chairman – Michael Bartley 631-484-7171

Vice Local Chairman – Vincent Bonacasa 631-416-0517

Vice Local Chairman – Kenneth Larsen 631-365-7942

 

B&B

Local Chairman – Joe Castaldo 516-318-7874

Vice Local Chairman – Roger Lowry 631-513-9791

Secretary – Kevin Webb 631-661-3500

LOCAL 645

Conductors & Assistant Conductors

President – Michael Capizzi 631-484-4440

Vice President – Eugene Chino 516-732-1189

Secretary/Treasurer – Michael Heming 631-928-4840

 

 

Local Chairman Brakeman & Extra List – Jay Langlan 631-793-9964

Local Chairman Conductors – Dominick Amendolare 516-903-3244

Local Chairman Collectors/STB – Vincent Tessitore 631-793-8604

Local Chairman Road Freight – Joe Snyder III 631-792-4872

 

 

Vice Local Chairman Brakeman & Extra List – Mike McGuire 516-512-0409

Vice Local Chairman Conductors  – Joe Kelly 516-826-9780

Vice Local Chairman Collectors/STB – Ippy Reggio 516-551-9981

Vice Local Chairman Road Freight – Jeff Finn 516-818-8175

 

Secretary Brakeman & Extra List – Mark Sparberg 516-536-1373

Secretary Conductors – Jason Valdemira 631-834-9013

Secretary Collectors/STB – Robert Kaplan 631-740-4888

Secretary Road Freight – Lou Vecchione 516-509-7209

 

 

Local 722

Car Repairman, Car Inspectors &

Car Appearance Maintainers

President – Tom Mallon 631-3500

Vice President – Anthony Crispino 516-455-5773

Secretary/Treasurer – Robert Ward 631-661-3500

Local Chairman – Michael Denn 347-724-6013

Local 1831

Yard Conductors

President – Marty Dunn 516-521-8131

Vice President – Clinton Pittman, Jr. 917-656-9450

Secretary/Treasurer – Thomas Austin 631-455-6706

Local Chairman – Chistopher Smith 516-578-2541

Vice Local Chairman – Peter Torregrossa 631-804-2744

Secretary – Andrew Panico 516-350-1604